José Enrique Rivadulla Conde


Pseudonym: X.H. Rivadulla Corcón
Category: Poet, narrator, playwright and scriptwriter
Birth Date: 18th September 1962
Birth Place: A Coruña
Telephone: 619293212
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form
 Curriculum

He teaches audiovisual script at ‘O Raio Verde’ Image and Sound School and is the president of the Galician Association of Scriptwriters. He collaborated in several media such as La Voz de Galicia, El Correo Gallego, Faro de Vigo, R.N.E., Antena 3, Radio Galega, T.V.G. and Tele5.

 Work & Activities

He collaborated in collective books about audiovisual themes: Técnicas de escrita de guiones audiovisuales (2002) and Obradoiros de cine clásico (2003). Besides, he published the novels O bebé máxico (2000), Do mar é a noite (2002), the poetry books Igor de Albatros en Selene (in collaboration with L. Braxe and J. Bejar, 1985), Taberna á deriva (2002) and the plays Festa rachada (1985), Capadoras Castelao (2000), ¡Furga garabela! (2001), Praia na noite (2002), O soño de Ulises (2002) and Salitre (2003).