Alfonso Álvarez Riveiro


Pseudonym: Álvaro Sal
Category: Journalist
Birth Date: 4th January 1964
Birth Place: Baleira (Lugo)
Telephone: 982298100
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form
 Curriculum

He took a degree in Journalism in the Faculty of Information Sciences at 'Complutense' University in Madrid. He was assistant editor in the newspaper 'El Progreso' (Lugo).

 Work & Activities

He wrote the books Parábolas (short stories) and Fole e o xornalismo, a selection of articles of this writer from Lugo, which was published by the City Council of Lugo. He also wrote an article that appears in the book Xoves xornalistas. Crónica aberta.