Iago Pérez Santalla


Pseudonym: Iago Santalla
Birth Date: 29th november 1982
Birth Place: Vilaxuste, Portomarín (Lugo)
Telephone: 982 157 781
Mobile Phone: 676 131 069
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form

Opinión

Web

Biblioteca Virtual GD
 Curriculum

-Degree in Social Education, University of A Coruña (2001-2004).

-MA in Cultural Services, University of Santiago de Compostela (2006-2008).

-Doctorate courses on Humanities, University of Santiago de Compostela (2009).

-MA in Coaching. Expert on coaching. IESEC-HUMAN (2011).

-International certification in coaching. IESEC-HUMAN (2011).

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE:

-Scholar at the Department of Philosophy and Research Methods in Education, University of A Coruña (January-May 2005).

-Contract at MeuLar Servizos Asistencias (Monforte de Lemos), dependent on the Galician Confederation of Disabled People (COGAMI) from November 2005 to November 2006.

 Work & Activities

BOOKS:

-SANTALLA, I.: O ilímite de pensarte libre. Toxosoutos, Santiago de Compostela, 2009.

-RIVERO, M. and SANTALLA, I.: El ilímite del potencial humano. Finance School, A Coruña, 2011.

 

ARTICLES:

-"Nuestra reivindicación sobre las playas” in Moemia virtual nº 41 (July 2005).

-“Los discapacitados del mundo rural, una asignatura pendiente de la administración” in Moemia virtual nº 43, page 4 (Setember 2005).

-“La infoaccesibilidad: una necesidad vital para nosotros” and “Ciegas y ciegos en el camino de la cultura” in Moemia virtual nº 44, pages 3 and 9 (October 2005).

 

REPORTS:

 Other Interesting Aspects

-He participated in Xornadas de Voluntariado Infancia e Menores with the report “A parálise Cerebral. Un xeito de afrontar a vida”, USC (22nd, 23rd and 24th April 2005).

-He participated in Xuntanza do Comité de Avaliadores Externos do CUFIE (University Centre for Educational Innovation) that took place on 8th June 2005 in the Faculty of Sociology (University of A Coruña).

-He participated as a rapporteur with “El ilímite de las personas” in the conference ‘La superación personal, algo más que motivación’ (15th April 2010).

-He participated as a rapporteur with“Los ilímites del ser humano” in the ‘XIC10 Xornadas internacionais de coaching’ (1st October 2010).
-Weekly collaboration in Galicia Dixital.