Fausto Castiñeiras Isorna


Pseudonym: Fausto C. Isorna
Category: Cartoonist, illustrator and graphic designer
Birth Date: In 1961
Telephone: 981552130
Fax: 981552131
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form

   Cultura
 Work & Activities

He is the editor of the magazines 'Valiundiez' and 'Das Capital'. Together with Anibal Malvar and Rober Méndez, he created the albums of comic strips As aventuras de Simón ('Xerais' Publications). He is also the editor of the magazine for children 'Golfiño' ('Xerais' Publications).

 Other Interesting Aspects

His illustrations, cartoons and comic strips were published in many books, magazines and newspapers.