Elena Iglesias Rodríguez


Pseudonym: Elena Malleira
Category: Painter
Birth Date: 28th April 1970
Birth Place: Ourense
Telephone: 605921726
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form

   Cultura
 Curriculum

She graduated in Art in Salamanca (1993) and nowadays she works as a Professor at ‘Antonio Faílde’ Art School in Ourense (1997).

 Work & Activities

INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITIONS:
2005. María Pita Hotel with ‘Arte Imagen’ Gallery (A Coruña).
1993. Lyceum (Ourense).

COLLECTIVE EXHIBITIONS:
2005. ‘Presenzas’, Provincial Museum (Ourense).
2003. ‘Mulleres Catro’, Provincial Museum (Ourense).
2003. ‘Pintores Ourensanos para Cruz Roja’.
1995. Athenaeum (Ourense).
1994. ‘Novas Presenzas’, Casa da Xuventude (Ourense).

 Other Interesting Aspects

CONTESTS:
1999. She was selected for the painting section at Valentí Gallery (Barcelona).