Manuel Primitivo Lareu López


Pseudonym: Primitivo Larev
Category: Sculptor
Birth Date: 19th July 1970
Birth Place: Sabadelle - Chantada (Lugo)
Telephone: 616561820
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form
 Work & Activities

-Second Sculpture Prize at the Fifth Galician Contest of Fine Arts (A Coruña, 1991). -Sculpture exhibition at the Cultural Centre of Chantada (August 1994). -Second Sculpture Prize at the Seventh Galician Contest of Fine Arts (A Coruña, 1994). -Third Sculpture Contest 'Ciudad de Lugo' (January 1995). -Fourth Young Art Gallery (Ourense, April 1995). -Second Biennial 'Pintor Laxeiro' in Lalín (April 1995). -Sculptures at 'Francisco Asorey' Gallery (Santiago, May 1995). -Second Sculpture Prize at the Ninth Contest of Fine Arts (A Coruña, August 1995). -Sculpture Exhibition at 'Auriense' Gallery (Ourense, March 1996). -Fourth Contest 'Ciudad de Lugo' of Fine Arts (April, 1996). -Sculpture Contest 'Ciudad de Lugo' (January, 1997). -Sculpture Exhibition at the Cultural Centre in Porto do Son (A Coruña), (March 1997). -First Biennial in 'O Ribeiro' (Ourense), (May 1997). -'Galicia Terra Única' Exhibition (July 1997). -Sculpture Exhibition at 'Bacabú' Gallery (June 1999). -Public sculpture for gardens in Chantada (Lugo): homage to the Saharan people. -Sculpture for gardens in O Carballiño (Ourense): Icarus. -Prize sculptures for the Literary Contest 'Antón Losada' (O Carballiño, Ourense). -Sculpture in 'Chantarte' Street (Chantada - Lugo) to do homage to Xoán de Requeixo. -Sculpture for a street in Parga (Lugo).