José Estévez López


Pseudonym: J. Estévez L.
Category: Civil Servant and writer
Birth Date: 10th February 1954
Birth Place: Guntín (Lugo)
Telephone: 982 243254 / 250504
 Curriculum

He studied Teaching in Lugo, although he never practised as a teacher. From 1977 to 1979, he worked as a civil servant in the County Council of Lugo. He was also a secretary of the local administration and nowadays he works as a civil servant of the Xunta de Galicia. He took a degree in Law, specialising in Administrative Law.

 Work & Activities

He published the following books: Soños sen dono; 30 suspiros eróticos e unha incrible historia de amor; Retablo de luces mestizas and Por delicto de amor.

 Other Interesting Aspects

He participated in the student fights from 1972 to 1976.