Victor Rey Grande


Pseudonym: Victorrey
Category: Painter
Birth Date: In 1952
Birth Place: Ourense
Telephone: 647005227
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form

   Cultura
 Work & Activities

He carried out the following exhibitions:

2001: Itinerant exhibition in A Coruña, Lugo, Ourense and Pontevedra (Consellería de Cultura).

2002: La Petit Galería de Teo (Pontevedra).

2003: Cabanillas Gallery (Ourense), collective exhibition in the gallery of the Association of Galician Plastic Artists (Santiago de Compostela) and City Council of Santiago.

2004: Regional Centre, Xunta de Galicia (Carballiño-Ourense); ‘Princesa’ Gallery (Ourense); ‘NADIR Camiño de Compostela’, collective exhibition at the Galician Centre of Lisbon; Convento Capuchos, Almada (Portugal); Restaurante Sexto, San Marcos (Santiago); Área Panorámica, Tui (collective exhibition); Colectivo-40 ‘Homenaxe a Dalí’, Araguaney Foundation (Santiago) and ‘Asociación de Empresarios del Polígono del Tambre’, Santiago (collective exhibition).

2005: Collective exhibition at the Cultural Centre of Betanzos; Sala ARGA, Santiago (collective exhibition); GH Hotels (Santiago, Lugo and Ourense); ‘Polimorfías Cromáticas’; Pazo ADRÁN, Teo (collective exhibition); Galería ARGA (Santiago); ‘3 Mundos’, Xunta de Galicia (Lugo); Auditorium, Porto do Son (collective exhibition) and Vilanova de Cerveira (Portugal).