Raúl Morales Rodríguez


Pseudonym: Murmuxadeiro
Category: Novelist
Birth Date: In 1945
Birth Place: Pobra do Brollón (Lugo)
Telephone: 626896387
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form

Opinión
 Curriculum

He works as an executive in a multinational company with projects in Spain, Germany, Scotland and the United States. He designed and developed projects and business in the Internet and created a communication net with Galician people from all over the world.

 Work & Activities

He is the author of nine literary works that have been registered in the Society of Spanish Authors.

 Other Interesting Aspects

He is a committed defender of environment and biodiversity. He is a follower of the Liberation Theology and he admires Ernesto Cardenal and Monsignor Élder Camara. He is interested in all related with the recovery of the Celtic field.