Luis Ángel Vázquez López


Pseudonym: Luis Boyano
Category: Illusionist
Birth Date: 3rd March 1961
Birth Place: La Cañiza (Pontevedra)
Telephone: 918599948
Fax: 918599948
Correo electrónico: 
Email contact form
 Curriculum

He took a degree in Psychology at the University of Santiago de Compostela.
In 1984 he moved to Madrid, where he specialised in Pedagogical Psychology at the University of Alcalá de Henares. He also attended courses on performance, body language, mime, clown and magic.
He developed his first activity in the street theatre and circus, where he acquired the experience that he later shows in cultural centres with the creation of his first magic and mime performances.
Without giving up his theatre activity, in 1992 he focused his artistic career in the business world, being the first one who introduced Corporative Magic in Spain, providing a new way of communicating messages and products for big firms.
The success and near relation with corporative entertainment made him create "Soluciones Mágicas" in 1997. He runs this firm dedicated to artistic hiring and the carrying out and design of all sort of events.
His professional profile, combined with his artistic facet, his talents as good communicator and his studies on psychology let him collaborate with the Human Relations Departments, giving speeches combined with staging. The aims he tries to achieve are related to magician games, presenting them in an attractive and different way.